War 7th Day (Tuesday) Box Office Collection Report: Extraordinary

War is showing some extraordinary trends at the Indian Box Office and it seems that there's no stopping the film for quite sometime.

0 787,755

War 7th Day: It is showing extraordinary trends at the Indian Box office and is sure to cross 200 crores today in the domestic market alone.

War zoomed past the highest day opening collections and highest single day collections on its opening day powered by a National Holiday, Tremendous tar power driving extraordinary advance booking and a Big film.

The film has a mass hysteria built around it and it was seen from the pre-release buzz as the numbers had shot up insanely in multiples of big films like Mission Mangal and Bharat (both From 2019).

Till yesterday the film has collected in excess of 180 crores Nett India. Today film is sure to cross not only 200 crores but even 210 crores surpassing lifetime collections big films like Mission Mangal and more.

War 7th Day (Tuesday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%
Wednesday will be important for War, if it has to cross Lifetime total of Dangal then it has to register a double-digit Wednesday, right now that does not seem like a problem.
If you like our work then you can use any of the below-given links to support us.

Support With Paytm

 

Comments on War 7th Day (Tuesday) Box Office Collection Report: Extraordinary