War 6th Day (Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Strong Hold

After registering record numbers in India and overseas War is showing signs of Good Hold at the Box office.

657,864

War 6th Day: Film is having a fantastic time at the Worldwide Box office with Indian numbers being special as it is all fireworks at the Indian Box office.

War had a 5-day extended weekend and it started its box office journey with record advance booking numbers for the year. The economics of War is well placed despite it being a 200 crore budget film.

In its opening weekend (5 days) War has gone beyond 164 crores and today anything in double-digit will be a good hold. Tomorrow film will again get a major boost from the Dussehra Holiday which will be observed on a PAN India Level.

The film has started it’s Monday on a strong note and the occupancies are very similar to that of Friday. Night shows are expected to be much better due to a big holiday tomorrow.

War 6th Day (Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

War 6th Day (Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Estimate

Monday Figures are early estimates and they are accurate to a +/-5% as late-night shows are still pending.

DateTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 2019₹ 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 2019₹ 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 2019₹ 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 2019₹ 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 2019₹ 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 2019₹ 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019₹ 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 2019₹ 11.90-58.82%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 2019₹ 9.80-17.65%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 2019₹ 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 2019₹ 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 2019₹ 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 2019₹ 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 2019₹ 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 2019₹ 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 2019₹ 3.702.78%
Day 17Friday, October 18, 2019₹ 3.05-17.57%
Day 18Saturday, October 19, 2019₹ 4.7054.10%
Day 19Sunday, October 20, 2019₹ 6.0027.66%
Day 20Monday, October 21, 2019₹ 2.25-62.50%
Day 21Tuesday, October 22, 2019₹ 1.95-13.33%
Day 22Wednesday, October 23, 2019₹ 1.80-7.69%
Day 23Thursday, October 24, 2019₹ 1.60-11.11%
Day 24Friday, October 25, 2019₹ 0.38-76.25%
Day 25Saturday, October 26, 2019₹ 0.6981.58%
Day 26Sunday, October 27, 2019₹ 0.735.80%
Day 27Monday, October 28, 2019₹ 1.1456.16%
Day 28Tuesday, October 29, 2019₹ 0.98-14.04%
Day 29Wednesday, October 30, 2019₹ 0.78-20.41%
Day 30Thursday, October 31, 2019₹ 0.62-20.51%
Day 31Friday, November 1, 2019₹ 0.41-70.00%
Day 32Saturday, November 2, 2019₹ 0.5180.00%
Day 33Sunday, November 3, 2019₹ 0.6215.00%
Day 34Monday, November 4, 2019₹ 0.21-50.00%
Day 35Tuesday, November 5, 2019₹ 0.21-10.00%
Day 36Wednesday, November 6, 2019₹ 0.19-10.00%
Day 36Thursday, November 7, 2019₹ 0.190%
Day 38-44Thursday - Friday₹ 0.76N.A.
Day 45-51Thursday - Friday₹ 0.16-79%
Day 52-58Thursday - Friday₹ 0.08-50%
Total₹ 317.91
War has created history at the box office as Monday numbers are nothing short of a record. These are among the highest that Bollywood has witnessed.

 

Right, all the records are in Danger and a clearer picture will be available on Wednesday.  War is headed for 200 crores in its first 7 days and 220+ crores in it’s first extended week.

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.