War 3rd Day (1st Friday) Box Office Collection Report: Good Hold

War is having a good run at the box office till now and eyeing an 150 crore opening weekend.

759,013

War 3rd Day is bringing smiles on faces of producers and exhibitors as today is again a working day and we are about to hit the weekend.

The film has taken a huge box office opening demolishing the records with opening day collections of 54.25 crores. On its second day War showed just 55.12% drop and collected 24.25 crores taking the all India Nett total to 78.7 crores.

The advance booking report of War for the upcoming weekend is again excellent and the film is heading for a 100 crore 3-day finish and 165 crores first-weekend finish which is huge.

The film is showing excellent trends right now and seems like the film is on track to be one of the biggest hits of the country.

War 3rd Day (1st Friday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

 

Today War is heading for a 24-25 crore finish which will take the film way above 100 crores in just 3 days. However, the real value of word of mouth will only be known on Monday but that will again be supplemented by a Dussehra Holiday. All in all the film has every chance to go beyond 200 crores in the first 7 days itself.

If you like our work and would like to support us then you can use any of the below-given links to support us.
The proceeds will be used for technology development and for the editorial team. This is not an ongoing process as we have a crystal clear plan to take revenues to a substantial level without brining in producer’s money on board.

Support With Patreon

Support With Paytm

 

Comments are closed.