War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Gigantic

War is trending extremely well at the Indian Box Office with collections at very high level for 7 continuous days.

0 658,433

War 1st Tuesday: The film is trending extremely well at the Indian Box Office however today is a very crucial day for the film.

The film had excellent occupancy throughout the day and in the process, the film has shattered each and every record of every other Bollywood Movie and has created many records in the process.

According to the economics of the film, it is already a clean hit at the box office and today’s hold will determine how far the movie can go in terms of challenging the highest lifetime totals of Bollywood.

 

War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

 

War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Day DateHindiTeluguTamilTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 201951.61.050.7INR 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 201923.10.850.4INR 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 201921.30.80.35INR 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 201927.60.80.3INR 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 201936.110.3INR 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 201920.60.60.3INR 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019280.60.3INR 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 201911.20.40.25INR 11.85-59.00%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 20199.250.350.2INR 9.80-17.30%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 20197.10.40.1INR 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 201911.20.50.1INR 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 201913.20.550.15INR 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 20194.40.30.05INR 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 20193.90.250.05INR 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 20193.350.210.04INR 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 201930.150.04INR 3.19-11.39%
Total274.98.813.63287.34

 

Note: The Tuesday figures are estimates and final collections will be released at 11 Am.

 

If you like our work and would like to support us then you can use any of the below-given links.

Support With Paytm

Comments on War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Gigantic