War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Gigantic

War is trending extremely well at the Indian Box Office with collections at very high level for 7 continuous days.

658,583

War 1st Tuesday: The film is trending extremely well at the Indian Box Office however today is a very crucial day for the film.

The film had excellent occupancy throughout the day and in the process, the film has shattered each and every record of every other Bollywood Movie and has created many records in the process.

According to the economics of the film, it is already a clean hit at the box office and today’s hold will determine how far the movie can go in terms of challenging the highest lifetime totals of Bollywood.

 

War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

 

War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

DateTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 2019₹ 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 2019₹ 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 2019₹ 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 2019₹ 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 2019₹ 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 2019₹ 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019₹ 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 2019₹ 11.90-58.82%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 2019₹ 9.80-17.65%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 2019₹ 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 2019₹ 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 2019₹ 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 2019₹ 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 2019₹ 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 2019₹ 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 2019₹ 3.702.78%
Day 17Friday, October 18, 2019₹ 3.05-17.57%
Day 18Saturday, October 19, 2019₹ 4.7054.10%
Day 19Sunday, October 20, 2019₹ 6.0027.66%
Day 20Monday, October 21, 2019₹ 2.25-62.50%
Day 21Tuesday, October 22, 2019₹ 1.95-13.33%
Day 22Wednesday, October 23, 2019₹ 1.80-7.69%
Day 23Thursday, October 24, 2019₹ 1.60-11.11%
Day 24Friday, October 25, 2019₹ 0.38-76.25%
Day 25Saturday, October 26, 2019₹ 0.6981.58%
Day 26Sunday, October 27, 2019₹ 0.735.80%
Day 27Monday, October 28, 2019₹ 1.1456.16%
Day 28Tuesday, October 29, 2019₹ 0.98-14.04%
Day 29Wednesday, October 30, 2019₹ 0.78-20.41%
Day 30Thursday, October 31, 2019₹ 0.62-20.51%
Day 31Friday, November 1, 2019₹ 0.41-70.00%
Day 32Saturday, November 2, 2019₹ 0.5180.00%
Day 33Sunday, November 3, 2019₹ 0.6215.00%
Day 34Monday, November 4, 2019₹ 0.21-50.00%
Day 35Tuesday, November 5, 2019₹ 0.21-10.00%
Day 36Wednesday, November 6, 2019₹ 0.19-10.00%
Day 36Thursday, November 7, 2019₹ 0.190%
Day 38-44Thursday - Friday₹ 0.76N.A.
Day 45-51Thursday - Friday₹ 0.16-79%
Day 52-58Thursday - Friday₹ 0.08-50%
Total₹ 317.91

 

Note: The Tuesday figures are estimates and final collections will be released at 11 Am.

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.