War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Good Growth

War is performing well at the Indian Box Office as the film is collecting on higher levels with growth reported for Saturday as well.

0 545,569

War 1st Saturday: The film is holding very well at the Indian Box office which was expected to take a growth of 50% but it still managed a growth in the range of 30% on it’s first Saturday.

The advance booking for War has been good and film needs to go past 190 crores in order to be a clean box office hit.

The real word of mouth will only be known by Wednesday when the festivities actually stop till then film should easily collect what it needs to be a safe box office bet.

War has collected in excess of 20 crores on all 4 days till now and the story will be the same for today as well and it is targetting a 35 crore day at the Indian Ticket windows today.

War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Day DateHindiTeluguTamilTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 201951.61.050.7INR 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 201923.10.850.4INR 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 201921.30.80.35INR 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 201927.60.80.3INR 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 201936.110.3INR 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 201920.60.60.3INR 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019280.60.3INR 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 201911.20.40.25INR 11.85-59.00%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 20199.250.350.2INR 9.80-17.30%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 20197.10.40.1INR 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 201911.20.50.1INR 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 201913.20.550.15INR 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 20194.40.30.05INR 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 20193.90.250.05INR 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 20193.350.210.04INR 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 201930.150.04INR 3.19-11.39%
Total274.98.813.63287.34
Verdict: Film will at least be a Superhit from here and whether it can become a Blockbuster or an All-Time Blockbuster will largely depend on the Wednesday collections where the actual word of mouth comes into play.
The budget of the war was on the higher side but due to extremely well places economics, the film is a profitable venture not only for producers for distributors and exhibitors at laWar 1st Saturday: The film is holding very well at the Indian Box office which was expected to take a growth of 50% but it still managed a growth in the range of 30% on it’s first Saturday.rge.

 

If you like our work and would like to support us then you can use any of the below-given links.

Support With Patreon

Support With Paytm

Comments on War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Good Growth