War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Good Growth

War is performing well at the Indian Box Office as the film is collecting on higher levels with growth reported for Saturday as well.

545,671

War 1st Saturday: The film is holding very well at the Indian Box office which was expected to take a growth of 50% but it still managed a growth in the range of 30% on it’s first Saturday.

The advance booking for War has been good and film needs to go past 190 crores in order to be a clean box office hit.

The real word of mouth will only be known by Wednesday when the festivities actually stop till then film should easily collect what it needs to be a safe box office bet.

War has collected in excess of 20 crores on all 4 days till now and the story will be the same for today as well and it is targetting a 35 crore day at the Indian Ticket windows today.

War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

War 1st Saturday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

DateTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 2019₹ 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 2019₹ 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 2019₹ 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 2019₹ 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 2019₹ 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 2019₹ 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019₹ 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 2019₹ 11.90-58.82%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 2019₹ 9.80-17.65%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 2019₹ 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 2019₹ 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 2019₹ 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 2019₹ 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 2019₹ 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 2019₹ 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 2019₹ 3.702.78%
Day 17Friday, October 18, 2019₹ 3.05-17.57%
Day 18Saturday, October 19, 2019₹ 4.7054.10%
Day 19Sunday, October 20, 2019₹ 6.0027.66%
Day 20Monday, October 21, 2019₹ 2.25-62.50%
Day 21Tuesday, October 22, 2019₹ 1.95-13.33%
Day 22Wednesday, October 23, 2019₹ 1.80-7.69%
Day 23Thursday, October 24, 2019₹ 1.60-11.11%
Day 24Friday, October 25, 2019₹ 0.38-76.25%
Day 25Saturday, October 26, 2019₹ 0.6981.58%
Day 26Sunday, October 27, 2019₹ 0.735.80%
Day 27Monday, October 28, 2019₹ 1.1456.16%
Day 28Tuesday, October 29, 2019₹ 0.98-14.04%
Day 29Wednesday, October 30, 2019₹ 0.78-20.41%
Day 30Thursday, October 31, 2019₹ 0.62-20.51%
Day 31Friday, November 1, 2019₹ 0.41-70.00%
Day 32Saturday, November 2, 2019₹ 0.5180.00%
Day 33Sunday, November 3, 2019₹ 0.6215.00%
Day 34Monday, November 4, 2019₹ 0.21-50.00%
Day 35Tuesday, November 5, 2019₹ 0.21-10.00%
Day 36Wednesday, November 6, 2019₹ 0.19-10.00%
Day 36Thursday, November 7, 2019₹ 0.190%
Day 38-44Thursday - Friday₹ 0.76N.A.
Day 45-51Thursday - Friday₹ 0.16-79%
Day 52-58Thursday - Friday₹ 0.08-50%
Total₹ 317.91
Verdict: Film will at least be a Superhit from here and whether it can become a Blockbuster or an All-Time Blockbuster will largely depend on the Wednesday collections where the actual word of mouth comes into play.
The budget of the war was on the higher side but due to extremely well places economics, the film is a profitable venture not only for producers for distributors and exhibitors at laWar 1st Saturday: The film is holding very well at the Indian Box office which was expected to take a growth of 50% but it still managed a growth in the range of 30% on it’s first Saturday.rge.

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.