War 1st Monday (6th day) Box Office Collection Report: Excellent Trending

War is performing in an fantastic manner at the Indian box office as it collected in excess of 20 crores on it's 6th day i.e. 1st Monday.

658,560

War 1st Monday: There is hardly anything that can stop the box office bonanza for Yash Raj Films right now unless the Wednesday numbers cannot make it to double-digit.

It is all set to overtake lifetime total of Mission Mangal in 7 days flat and also cross 200 crores by a big margin today. Even a lower Wednesday from here guarantees a 275 crore run for the film and if film can again put up big numbers of Wednesday then each and every record of every Hindi film is in danger.

War 1st Monday (6th day) Box Office Collection Report:

DateTotalGrowth / Drop
Day 1Wednesday, October 2, 2019₹ 53.35N.A.
Day 2Thursday, October 3, 2019₹ 24.35-54.36%
Day 3Friday, October 4, 2019₹ 22.45-7.80%
Day 4Saturday, October 5, 2019₹ 28.7027.84%
Day 5Sunday, October 6, 2019₹ 37.4030.31%
Day 6Monday, October 7, 2019₹ 21.50-42.51%
Day 7Tuesday, October 8, 2019₹ 28.9034.42%
Day 8Wednesday, October 9, 2019₹ 11.90-58.82%
Day 9Thursday, October 10, 2019₹ 9.80-17.65%
Day 10Friday, October 11, 2019₹ 7.60-22.45%
Day 11Saturday, October 12, 2019₹ 11.8055.26%
Day 12Sunday, October 13, 2019₹ 13.9017.80%
Day 13Monday, October 14, 2019₹ 4.75-65.83%
Day 14Tuesday, October 15, 2019₹ 4.20-11.58%
Day 15Wednesday, October 16, 2019₹ 3.60-14.29%
Day 16Thursday, October 17, 2019₹ 3.702.78%
Day 17Friday, October 18, 2019₹ 3.05-17.57%
Day 18Saturday, October 19, 2019₹ 4.7054.10%
Day 19Sunday, October 20, 2019₹ 6.0027.66%
Day 20Monday, October 21, 2019₹ 2.25-62.50%
Day 21Tuesday, October 22, 2019₹ 1.95-13.33%
Day 22Wednesday, October 23, 2019₹ 1.80-7.69%
Day 23Thursday, October 24, 2019₹ 1.60-11.11%
Day 24Friday, October 25, 2019₹ 0.38-76.25%
Day 25Saturday, October 26, 2019₹ 0.6981.58%
Day 26Sunday, October 27, 2019₹ 0.735.80%
Day 27Monday, October 28, 2019₹ 1.1456.16%
Day 28Tuesday, October 29, 2019₹ 0.98-14.04%
Day 29Wednesday, October 30, 2019₹ 0.78-20.41%
Day 30Thursday, October 31, 2019₹ 0.62-20.51%
Day 31Friday, November 1, 2019₹ 0.41-70.00%
Day 32Saturday, November 2, 2019₹ 0.5180.00%
Day 33Sunday, November 3, 2019₹ 0.6215.00%
Day 34Monday, November 4, 2019₹ 0.21-50.00%
Day 35Tuesday, November 5, 2019₹ 0.21-10.00%
Day 36Wednesday, November 6, 2019₹ 0.19-10.00%
Day 36Thursday, November 7, 2019₹ 0.190%
Day 38-44Thursday - Friday₹ 0.76N.A.
Day 45-51Thursday - Friday₹ 0.16-79%
Day 52-58Thursday - Friday₹ 0.08-50%
Total₹ 317.91

War 1st Tuesday (7th Day) Box Office Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%
Verdict: Film is already a clean hit at the box office now the film is moving towards a Superhit Zone and tomorrow will decide whether the film can breach the Blockbuster and All Time Blockbuster marks from here.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.