War 11th Day (2nd Saturday) Box Office Collection Report: Excellent Growth

War has started it's 11th Day which is also it's second Saturday with a Bang at the Indian Box Office.

0 756,934

War 11th Day: The film has already breached a number of records and is on its way to cross 300 crores at the Indian Box Office Alone.

Yesterday the screen count of War was reduced by almost 50% but the collection drop is in range of about 30% and today the film has shown excellent growth from the morning shows itself.

War 11th Day (2nd Saturday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy Report

War is aiming at atleast 60% growth today and a box office collection of more than 11.5 crores.

Time SlotDay 11 (Saturday)Day 10 (Friday)Day 9 (Thursday)Day 8 (Wednesday)Day 7 (Tuesday)Day 6 (Monday)Day 5 (Sunday)Day 4 (Saturday)Day 3 (Friday)Day 2 (Thursday)Day 1 (Wednesday)
Early Morning32%12%13%16%39%22%51%38%22%23%78%
Morning37%15%14%17%42%26%58%46%26%28%86%
Early Afternoon17%18%22%54%32%64%48%28%30%89%
Afternoon21%21%24%61%37%71%56%30%33%92%
Early Evening32%21%25%62%41%70%58%35%37%85%
Evening35%18%21%52%47%58%62%40%43%82%
Early Night42%15%18%45%53%51%67%48%46%70%
Night46%14%16%40%56%48%71%45%38%68%

 

Verdict: War is already a profitable film and already fall into the Superhit bracket. While a Blockbuster Classficiaiton is not far away, but it will take a really strong growth of 100% on Both Saturday and Sunday to keep it in race for All time Blockbuster classification race. As film faces severe competition in the coming weeks.

If you like our work and would like to support us then you can do so by following any of the below-given links.

Support With Paytm

 

Comments on War 11th Day (2nd Saturday) Box Office Collection Report: Excellent Growth