Tanhaji Advance Booking Report: Very Good Growth All Across India

Tanhaji the Unsung Warrior Releases on 10th January, 2020 and film has got good growth across India when it comes to Advance Booking.

1,029,432

Tanhaji Advance Booking Report: Just a few days back the buzz of the movie was not sufficient and as the release comes near the buzz has reached the best possible numbers.

The impact of Tanhaji is wide and the excitement at the ticket windows can be felt all across the Nation. While, till yesterday it was looking like a Movie which will be Dominated by the Maharashtra Belt. But things have picked up big time in the last 48 hours, especially after the Chappak Controversy.

The saying which days “Luck always Favours the brave” is coming to practice now.

Tanhaji Advance Booking Report:

CentreTotal 2D ScreensTotal 3D ScreensTotal ScreensNumber of Shows 2DNumber of Shows 3DTotal ShowsFast FillingTicket Sold (in %)
Delhi NCR25699457414471128%
Mumbai58771351595376963926%
Pune282553842283125432%
Bengaluru9364533190223412%
Hyderabad83139171611781834%
Kolkata3034645517022526.50%
Ahemdabad26184415611226868%
Patna325101020028%
Lucknow591415688304%
Bhopal871519517004%
Jaipur8122016728837%
Bhubaneshwar57128425013%
Chennai1192025557614%
Chandigarh7111823769918%
Indore551015294407%
Jabalpur112551002%
Ranchi213561104%
Bokaro213651102%
Raipur5611183755017%
Vizag0440212104%
Total23637561170322892992146
Tanhaji Advance Booking Report is looking Solid especially the growth in terms of sales. These are some of the best figures for an Ajay Devgan Starrer by a big margin. January is said to be the dullest period for box office and first week of January is something where most big producers don’t like to release their films.

The reason is the end of a very long Holiday period and offices, colleges and schools restart. Those who are working get their new targets and students get busy with their final exams.

Amidst all these factors and the fact that there are 3 other films competing with Tanhaji, the numbers put up until now are quite fabulous.

On a pan India level the Tickets sold out for the first day are 14.5% which is a terrific number to start with.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

Comments are closed.