Super 30 Wednesday Collection (6th Day): Rock Solid

Super 30 is showing good hold at the box office over the weekdays.

245,911

Super 30 Wednesday Collection: Super 30 is showing a good hold at the box office, the film is entering it’s second weekend tomorrow and will be facing off with The Lion King and since Shahrukh Khan and His son have given voice over for the Hindi Versions, the Hindi versions are expected to make a roll at the Indian Box Office.

Super 30 is holding very well at Metros, Big Cities and other A centers, however the trends at Single Screens is rather disappointing. Even The Lion King will not have a major Single Screen Release and Super 30 with Kabir Singh will get maximum advantage out of this situation.

Article 15 on the other hand is stable but has entered the lower side of the business and coming Friday will affect it the most as the majority of business for this film is coming from Multiplex Audience.

Super 30 is on track to cross 100 crores Nett Collection in India and film is sure to claim a clean hit title. If Makers can release a edited version of the film which is shorter by around 20 minutes then film can definitely pick up on a much better scale in it’s second week even in Single Screen theaters.

Single Screen audience do not have much options this week and Super 30 can still benefit from that but a slow narrative in parts is holding the film from doing that, but that is not the problem at the high end multiplexes and cities.

Super 30 Wednesday Occupancy:

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

Super 30 Wednesday Collection: