Super 30 Second Weekend Box Office Collection Report: Crosses 100 crores.

Super 30 showed fantastic growth over the weekend and clocked in some astronomical figures at the Indian Box Office.

245,751

Super 30 Second Weekend: Super 30 had a good show at the Indian Box Office facing off with The Lion King in Metros and Kabir Singh in Interiors it was not easy for the film to put up these growth figures, but families came out to watch and the Tax free status boosted the collections.

This was one hell of a weekend for the Entire Trade.

  • Firstly, Article 15 showed good growth and made it’s exhibitors happier.
  • Then, Kabir Singh showed some fantastic growth figures in it’s 5th weekend and added more to the exhibitor side.
  • And, The Latest release The Lion King made a Giant Killing at the Box Office.

All these films showed fantastic box office trends and grew by more than 60% and 20% on Saturday and Sunday Respectively. So how can a fourth film show similar trends.

But Super 30 Managed to top the growth figures on Saturday and Sunday, of course the levels were not same as that of The Lion King but the film running into it’s second weekend with an off beat genre, the figures it managed were simply awesome.

Super 30 Second Weekend: Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

Super 30 Second Weekend: Occupancy

DayDateCollectionDrop / Increase
Day 1Friday, July 12, 2019INR 11.83 N.A.
Day 2Saturday, July 13, 2019INR 18.1953.76%
Day 3Sunday, July 14, 2019INR 20.7414.02%
Day 4Monday, July 15, 2019INR 6.93-66.59%
Day 5Tuesday, July 16, 2019INR 6.39-7.79%
Day 6Wednesday, July 17, 2019INR 6.16-3.60%
Day 7Thursday, July 18, 2019INR 5.62-8.77%
Day 8Friday, July 19, 2019INR 4.52-19.57%
Day 9Saturday, July 20, 2019INR 8.5388.72%
Day 10Sunday, July 21, 2019INR 11.6836.93%
Day 11Monday, July 22, 2019INR 3.60-69.18%
Day 12Tuesday, July 23, 2019INR 3.34-7.22%
Day 13Wednesday, July 24, 2019INR 3.16-5.39%
Day 14Thursday, July 25, 2019INR 3.02-4.43%
Day 15Friday, July 26, 2019INR 2.14-29.14%
Day 16Saturday, July 27, 2019INR 4.47108.88%
Day 17Sunday, July 28, 2019INR 5.6125.50%
Day 18Monday, July 29, 2019INR 1.39-75.22%
Day 19Tuesday, July 30, 2019INR 1.35-2.88%
Day 19Wednesday, July 31, 2019INR 1.478.89%
Day 20Thursday, August 1, 2019INR 1.42-3.40%
TotalINR 131.56

This weekend Super 30 overtook a Number of Releases and claimed Rank 9 in all the films released in 2019 and Rank 8 in All The Indian film released in India in 2019.

The film over took films like Luka Chuppi, Manikarnika and Badla.

Verdict: Atleast a Clean Hit.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.