Super 30 First Weekend Box Office Collection Report India: Excellent

Super 30 started a Little slow at the Box Office owing to it's genre.

345,827

Super 30 First Weekend: Super 30 had a relatively slow start at the box office for a Hrithik Roshan Starrer. While we have trade pundits who say it’s a slow start and it has to do with stardom of a particular star. 

This is not the case with any film. Hrithik Roshan is a Major Super Star in India and if Super 30 could earn 11.8 crores on it’s day 1 then it was just because of him. This genre is a slow starter at the box office and needs word of mouth to grow on.

For example you release a Bang Bang today, whether good or bad the film will still rake in 25+ crore day 1 total but will not be able to sustain. This is because People Like Hrithik Roshan but the people who come out on Friday’s leaving their schools, offices or other important things from life come out to watch a big film with some elements to it more than Drama.

However Super 30 is a subject which does not attract a large audience initially.

But Super 30 grew by 54% on it’s day 1 in India and then further took a jump of 17% on it’s day 2. Again the evening shows felt effect of the World Cup Final other wise film was showing a growth of 40% and crossing 25 crores at the box office.

Super 30 First Weekend: Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

Super 30 First Weekend: Collection

DayDateCollectionDrop / Increase
Day 1Friday, July 12, 2019INR 11.83 N.A.
Day 2Saturday, July 13, 2019INR 18.1953.76%
Day 3Sunday, July 14, 2019INR 20.7414.02%
Day 4Monday, July 15, 2019INR 6.93-66.59%
Day 5Tuesday, July 16, 2019INR 6.39-7.79%
Day 6Wednesday, July 17, 2019INR 6.16-3.60%
Day 7Thursday, July 18, 2019INR 5.62-8.77%
Day 8Friday, July 19, 2019INR 4.52-19.57%
Day 9Saturday, July 20, 2019INR 8.5388.72%
Day 10Sunday, July 21, 2019INR 11.6836.93%
Day 11Monday, July 22, 2019INR 3.60-69.18%
Day 12Tuesday, July 23, 2019INR 3.34-7.22%
Day 13Wednesday, July 24, 2019INR 3.16-5.39%
Day 14Thursday, July 25, 2019INR 3.02-4.43%
Day 15Friday, July 26, 2019INR 2.14-29.14%
Day 16Saturday, July 27, 2019INR 4.47108.88%
Day 17Sunday, July 28, 2019INR 5.6125.50%
Day 18Monday, July 29, 2019INR 1.39-75.22%
Day 19Tuesday, July 30, 2019INR 1.35-2.88%
Day 19Wednesday, July 31, 2019INR 1.478.89%
Day 20Thursday, August 1, 2019INR 1.42-3.40%
TotalINR 131.56

 

Super 30 Faced a serious competition from both Kabir Singh and Article 15 at the box office as these films are still un watched by Many there is a large percentage of audience who are still going for these two films.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.