Super 30 First Week Box Office Collection Report: Very Good Hold

Super 30 remains rock steady and is moving towards a super 100.

123,835

Super 30 First Week: Super 30 had no competition from any of the new releases in it’s first week but that does not mean it had no competition. The competition by other films was probably bigger than a single new release.

First of all it had Kabir Singh Challenging it everywhere (Multiplex and Single Screens Alike). And the youth all over the country is surely preferring this one with Spiderman: Far From Home.

Article 15 on the other hand was giving a very tough competition to Super 30 and that competition this week will be magnified with The Lion King.

However, in spite of all these factors including a World Cup Final and Wimbledon Final Super 30 not only stood it’s ground strongly but the trends in weekdays are very encouraging and the film is slated for a weekend surge.

The Drop on Monday was probably the sharpest and had put the film into an Orange Zone (Whether It will hold or collapse) but the trends on wards Tuesday have been exceptional with only 3%, 10% and 10% drop in coming days.

Super 30 First Week: Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

Super 30 First Week: Collection

DayDateCollectionDrop / Increase
Day 1Friday, July 12, 2019INR 11.83 N.A.
Day 2Saturday, July 13, 2019INR 18.1953.76%
Day 3Sunday, July 14, 2019INR 20.7414.02%
Day 4Monday, July 15, 2019INR 6.93-66.59%
Day 5Tuesday, July 16, 2019INR 6.39-7.79%
Day 6Wednesday, July 17, 2019INR 6.16-3.60%
Day 7Thursday, July 18, 2019INR 5.62-8.77%
Day 8Friday, July 19, 2019INR 4.52-19.57%
Day 9Saturday, July 20, 2019INR 8.5388.72%
Day 10Sunday, July 21, 2019INR 11.6836.93%
Day 11Monday, July 22, 2019INR 3.60-69.18%
Day 12Tuesday, July 23, 2019INR 3.34-7.22%
Day 13Wednesday, July 24, 2019INR 3.16-5.39%
Day 14Thursday, July 25, 2019INR 3.02-4.43%
Day 15Friday, July 26, 2019INR 2.14-29.14%
Day 16Saturday, July 27, 2019INR 4.47108.88%
Day 17Sunday, July 28, 2019INR 5.6125.50%
Day 18Monday, July 29, 2019INR 1.39-75.22%
Day 19Tuesday, July 30, 2019INR 1.35-2.88%
Day 19Wednesday, July 31, 2019INR 1.478.89%
Day 20Thursday, August 1, 2019INR 1.42-3.40%
TotalINR 131.56

 

Verdict: Clean Hit Atleast.

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.