Super 30 6th Day (Wednesday) Box Office Report: Till Afternoon Shows

Super 30 is holding onto the box office very well after the initial drop on Monday.

466,010

Super 30 6th Day: Super 30 is holding onto the Box Office extremely well if we consider the reports till 2 PM Shows there is hardly any drop from Tuesday and the latest shows have shown better occupancy by a margin of 4%.

On it’s 5th Day Super 30 dropped by a marginal 3% and that is big good news. Film will collect around 77 crore in it’s first week and then Lion King will affect the screenings by some margins.

Film is again looking for a very minimal drop today and if the trends continue then it will go to collect over 6.5 crores on it’s first Wednesday (6th Day).

Super 30 6th Day (Wednesday) Box Office: Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

In the first Week itself Super 30 will ensure a clean hit status and then second weekend hold will decide the later fate of the film. But it will surely go past at least 100 crores from here.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.