Super 30 2nd Sunday (10th Day) Box Office Report: Huge From Morning Shows

Super 30 is showing a different trend today at the Box Office and it has started with a bang from the very first shows.

535,780

Super 30 2nd Sunday: Unlike the other days, today Super 30 is behaving like a Box office beast from the very first shows, if you notice in the other days the occupancy picks up after evening shows.

But today being a Sunday and families looking out for their escapades have made up their minds and they are going for Super 30 in Huge Number. That does not affect The Lion King Though right now.

This is a very good news for The star and his fans as the film was being patronized by the families and they are coming out in Huge numbers today. At this rate Super 30 should easily cross 100 crores by Tomorrow.

Super 30 2nd Sunday (10th Day): Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

By End of the day the film will be safely called a clean hit and it should have a god run at the box office for atleast next 2 weeks from here with Weekend surging time and again.

Film is heading for a 11 crore mark today at the box office and don’t be surprised if it crosses the 100 crore mark today itself.

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.