Super 30 10th Day (2nd Sunday) Box Office Report: Colossal.

Super 30 it showing extraordinary growth trends in it's second weekend and it is undeterred by the new release The Lion King.

689,122

Super 30 10th Day: Super 30 is having a king sized colossal 2nd weekend and it has been unaffected by release of The Lion King.

Last Few weeks have given Bollywood 3 successful films starting from Kabir Singh, Article 15 and then Super 30 apart from that there was a Spiderman: Far From Home and this week it is The Lion King.

Looking at the trends today it is clear that film has a good chance to target a 150 crore box office run in India but for that the film has to show a good hold on it’s second Monday and collect over 3 crores to be in Run for a good Third Weekend, as it is clear from the trends that family audience are the ones who are watching the movie.

Another good news comes from the tax free status of Super 30 across Hindi Heartland which will surely give some boost to the business.

Sunday Night shows are generally weak at the Box Office but even that effect could not be seen much on Super 30 there was a definite decline but not too much. Overall film has clocked a 30% growth in occupancy

Super 30 10th Day (2nd Sunday) Box Office Report: Occupancy

Time Slot11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning12%24%18%12%11%12%13%13%39%34%22%
Morning16%37%23%15%15%15%17%17%49%43%28%
Early After Noon18%78%35%17%17%17%19%20%56%50%32%
Afternoon Shows22%86%51%21%20%21%23%24%68%60%39%
Early Evening Shows39%84%65%38%23%24%27%28%79%70%45%
Evening Shows48%80%78%47%26%27%30%31%89%79%51%
Night Shows53%78%81%52%31%32%36%37%105%93%60%
Late Night Shows59%65%88%58%34%35%39%40%114%101%65%

 

Super 30 10th Day (2nd Sunday) Box Office Report: Collections

DayDateCollectionDrop / Increase
Day 1Friday, July 12, 2019INR 11.83 N.A.
Day 2Saturday, July 13, 2019INR 18.1953.76%
Day 3Sunday, July 14, 2019INR 20.7414.02%
Day 4Monday, July 15, 2019INR 6.93-66.59%
Day 5Tuesday, July 16, 2019INR 6.39-7.79%
Day 6Wednesday, July 17, 2019INR 6.16-3.60%
Day 7Thursday, July 18, 2019INR 5.62-8.77%
Day 8Friday, July 19, 2019INR 4.52-19.57%
Day 9Saturday, July 20, 2019INR 8.5388.72%
Day 10Sunday, July 21, 2019INR 11.6836.93%
Day 11Monday, July 22, 2019INR 3.60-69.18%
Day 12Tuesday, July 23, 2019INR 3.34-7.22%
Day 13Wednesday, July 24, 2019INR 3.16-5.39%
Day 14Thursday, July 25, 2019INR 3.02-4.43%
Day 15Friday, July 26, 2019INR 2.14-29.14%
Day 16Saturday, July 27, 2019INR 4.47108.88%
Day 17Sunday, July 28, 2019INR 5.6125.50%
Day 18Monday, July 29, 2019INR 1.39-75.22%
Day 19Tuesday, July 30, 2019INR 1.35-2.88%
Day 19Wednesday, July 31, 2019INR 1.478.89%
Day 20Thursday, August 1, 2019INR 1.42-3.40%
TotalINR 131.56

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.