Street Dancer 3D 1st Monday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Below Average Start

Street Dancer 3D did not open well on its 1st Monday and film needs better trending in the second half.

426,926

Street Dancer 3D 1st Monday (4th Day): It had a good first weekend but till now the trending of the film is below average on its 4th day at the box office.

Street Dancer 3D First Weekend Collection stands at Rs. 41.23 Crores Nett. and the other films Panga did hamper the film on Saturday and Tanhaji The Unsung Warrior running in its 3rd week hampered both the films.

The film collected Rs. 10.26 crores on Its opening day whereas the film should have ideally opened at about 13-14 crores as per the face value, budget and allotted screens to the film. But the film did not open as per the expectations.

On the first Monday if a film shows a hold of 60% it is considered a good trending but in the case of street dancer 3D, it needs to hold at least 70% and earn in excess of Rs. 7 Crores nett. Anything less than that will put into a red zone and film will need a much better trending in the coming days to pass the box office test.

Street Dancer 3D 1st Monday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot17th Day (Sunday)16th Day (Saturday)15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wedneday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning8%6%5%7%8%8%8%9%5%9%11%12%13%14%38%24%16%
Morning12%9%7%9%10%11%12%12%10%14%16%17%18%19%44%35%23%
Early Afternoon17%13%11%13%14%15%17%18%15%19%21%22%23%24%54%38%25%
Afternoon20%15%15%17%19%19%20%21%21%21%23%24%25%27%52%42%28%
Early Evening20%17%15%18%19%20%20%22%23%22%25%27%29%31%48%39%34%
Evening21%18%18%20%20%20%21%26%27%25%28%29%30%32%54%44%38%
Early Night18%15%14%14%16%17%18%22%23%21%23%24%26%27%60%48%42%
Night15%13%11%13%15%16%17%21%21%19%20%21%22%24%48%39%34%

 

The film has opened much lower than Friday and if we consider the ticket drops the film is right now heading for a 45% drop and it needs improvement by at least 15% in the second half in order to pass the Monday test.

Street Dancer 3D 1st Monday (4th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Street Dancer 3D opened to Rs. 10.26 crores on its opening day and took a growth of 28.75% on Saturday to collect Rs. 13.21 crores, the problem here is the second-day collections should have come on the first day but Tanhaji Wave affected the film in major circuits.

On Sunday the film trended much better and collected Rs. 17.76 crores by registering a growth of 36.44% and thus taking the first weekend total to Rs. 41.23%. Today film needs to collect in excess of Rs. 7 crores Nett, but till now it is trending towards an Rs. 6.5 crores.

You can also Follow our Youtube Channel for more Bollywood and Hollywood updates.

Comments are closed.