Street Dancer 3D 17th Day (3rd Sunday) Box Office Collection Report: Low Again

Street Dancer 3D struggle at the box office continues even in its 3rd week.

111,552

Street Dancer 3D 17th Day (3rd Sunday) Box Office Collection Report: Street Dancer 3D tough time at the box office continues in its 3rd week. The film is struggling at the box office since the Republic Day Weekend.

First, the film was dominated by Tanhaji at the box office. The film collected lower than Tanhaji throughout. Then the film struggled against Jawani Jaaneman as well. Street Dancer 3D lost many screens to this week’s new releases Malang and Shikara.

Street Dancer 3D 17th Day (3rd Sunday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot17th Day (Sunday)16th Day (Saturday)15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wedneday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning8%6%5%7%8%8%8%9%5%9%11%12%13%14%38%24%16%
Morning12%9%7%9%10%11%12%12%10%14%16%17%18%19%44%35%23%
Early Afternoon17%13%11%13%14%15%17%18%15%19%21%22%23%24%54%38%25%
Afternoon20%15%15%17%19%19%20%21%21%21%23%24%25%27%52%42%28%
Early Evening20%17%15%18%19%20%20%22%23%22%25%27%29%31%48%39%34%
Evening21%18%18%20%20%20%21%26%27%25%28%29%30%32%54%44%38%
Early Night18%15%14%14%16%17%18%22%23%21%23%24%26%27%60%48%42%
Night15%13%11%13%15%16%17%21%21%19%20%21%22%24%48%39%34%

Street Dancer 3D has recorded lower occupancy throughout the second week. On its 3rd Friday, the film recorded a drop of 56% and collected very low. On Saturday the growth rate was 85% but again the collection remained very low. The film showed improved trends on Sunday and the growth was 36%. Street Dancer 3D needed much better trends throughout but it failed to do so and underperformed at the box office.

Street Dancer 3D 17th Day (3rd Sunday) Box Office Collection Report:

Date Amount (in Crores) Growth/Drop
Friday, January 24, 2020 INR 9.50 N/A
Saturday, January 25, 2020 INR 12.50 32%
Sunday, January 26, 2020 INR 17.00 36%
Monday, January 27, 2020 INR 4.27 -75%
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 INR 3.55 -17%
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 INR 3.15 -11%
Thursday, January 30, 2020 INR 2.97 -6%
Friday, January 31, 2020 INR 1.70 -43%
Saturday, February 1, 2020 INR 2.76 62%
Sunday, February 2, 2020 INR 3.42 24%
Monday, February 3, 2020 INR 1.04 -70%
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 INR 0.99 -5%
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 INR 0.93 -6%
Thursday, February 6, 2020 INR 0.93 0%
Friday, February 7, 2020 INR 0.41 -56%
Saturday, February 8, 2020 INR 0.76 85%
Sunday, February 9, 2020 INR 1.03 36%
Total INR 64.71

 

The film collected Rs 1.03 Crores on Sunday. Street Dancer 3D total collection in 17 days stands at Rs 64.71 Crores. With the current scenario, the film might struggle to collect Rs 75 Crores at the box office. It was one of the most awaited films of the year and was expected to do a business of at least 100 Crores. But it failed miserably at the box office.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

 

 

Comments are closed.