Street Dancer 3D 14th Day (2nd Thursday) Box Office Collection Report: Low

Street Dancer 3D collections have been quite low at the box office.

121,702

Street Dancer 3D 14th Day (2nd Thursday) Box Office Collection Report: Street Dancer 3D tough time at the box office continues on its 14th day at the box office. The film has really struggled at the box office after the Republic Day Weekend.

The collections of the film on weekdays have been quite low. Street Dancer 3D has been completely dominated by Tanhaji at the box office. Tanhaji has trended better than Street Dancer 3D throughout. Last week’s new release Jawani Jaaneman is also collecting better than the film.

Street Dancer 3D has underperformed at the box office.

Street Dancer 3D 14th Day (2nd Thursday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot17th Day (Sunday)16th Day (Saturday)15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wedneday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning8%6%5%7%8%8%8%9%5%9%11%12%13%14%38%24%16%
Morning12%9%7%9%10%11%12%12%10%14%16%17%18%19%44%35%23%
Early Afternoon17%13%11%13%14%15%17%18%15%19%21%22%23%24%54%38%25%
Afternoon20%15%15%17%19%19%20%21%21%21%23%24%25%27%52%42%28%
Early Evening20%17%15%18%19%20%20%22%23%22%25%27%29%31%48%39%34%
Evening21%18%18%20%20%20%21%26%27%25%28%29%30%32%54%44%38%
Early Night18%15%14%14%16%17%18%22%23%21%23%24%26%27%60%48%42%
Night15%13%11%13%15%16%17%21%21%19%20%21%22%24%48%39%34%

Street Dancer 3D had a good occupancy rate on the 1st weekend. But since then on the occupancy rate has witnessed a major drop. In the 2nd week on Friday, the film recorded a very low occupancy. The film trends got better on Saturday & Sunday.

But again on it 2nd Monday the film witnessed a drop of 61% followed by a drop of 11% on Tuesday. The drop on Wednesday was just 7% which is low but since the film has already underperformed at the box office it needed to trend much better. On Thursday the film again witnessed a drop of 8%.

Street Dancer 3D 14th Day (2nd Thursday) Box Office Collection Report:

Date Amount (in Crores) Growth/Drop
Friday, January 24, 2020 INR 10.26 N/A
Saturday, January 25, 2020 INR 13.21 29%
Sunday, January 26, 2020 INR 17.76 34%
Monday, January 27, 2020 INR 4.65 -74%
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 INR 3.88 -17%
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 INR 3.58 -8%
Thursday, January 30, 2020 INR 3.43 -4%
Friday, January 31, 2020 INR 2.01 -41%
Saturday, February 1, 2020 INR 3.40 69%
Sunday, February 2, 2020 INR 3.91 15%
Monday, February 3, 2020 INR 1.52 -61%
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 INR 1.35 -11%
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 INR 1.25 -7%
Thursday, February 6, 2020 INR 1.15 -8%
Total INR 71.36

 

On its 2nd Thursday, the film collected Rs. 71.36. The total collection of the film in 14 days stands at Rs. 71.36. The lifetime collection of the film at the Indian Box Office will be in the range of Rs 78 – 80 Crores.

Street Dancer 3D needed to collect at least 110 Crores at the box office to emerge as a successful venture and attain the hit title at the box office. But the film has underperformed at the box office.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.