Street Dancer 3D 11th Day (2nd Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Low Again

Street Dancer 3D collections have been low throughout.

225

Street Dancer 3D 11th Day (2nd Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Street Dancer 3D tough time at the box office continues even in its 2nd week. The film started the 2nd week with a very low collection on Friday but improved on Saturday & Sunday.

The film had a very tough time facing Tanhaji at the box office. Street Dancer 3D recorded a very low collection throughout the weekdays in Week 1. The new release of this week Jawani Jaaneman is trending better than Street Dancer 3D at the box office.

Street Dancer 3D 11th Day (2nd Monday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot17th Day (Sunday)16th Day (Saturday)15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wedneday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th Day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning8%6%5%7%8%8%8%9%5%9%11%12%13%14%38%24%16%
Morning12%9%7%9%10%11%12%12%10%14%16%17%18%19%44%35%23%
Early Afternoon17%13%11%13%14%15%17%18%15%19%21%22%23%24%54%38%25%
Afternoon20%15%15%17%19%19%20%21%21%21%23%24%25%27%52%42%28%
Early Evening20%17%15%18%19%20%20%22%23%22%25%27%29%31%48%39%34%
Evening21%18%18%20%20%20%21%26%27%25%28%29%30%32%54%44%38%
Early Night18%15%14%14%16%17%18%22%23%21%23%24%26%27%60%48%42%
Night15%13%11%13%15%16%17%21%21%19%20%21%22%24%48%39%34%

The film recorded lower occupancy throughout weekdays in Week 1. Street Dancer 3D recorded very low occupancy on 2nd Friday. The film saw improved occupancy on Saturday & Sunday. But it had low occupancy again on 2nd Monday. The drop was a major 61%. Street Dancer 3D needed better trends in the second week as it was already underperforming at the box office but it failed to do so.

Street Dancer 3D 11th Day (2nd Monday) Box Office Collection Report:

Date Amount (in Crores) Growth/Drop
Friday, January 24, 2020 INR 10.26 N/A
Saturday, January 25, 2020 INR 13.21 29%
Sunday, January 26, 2020 INR 17.76 34%
Monday, January 27, 2020 INR 4.65 -74%
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 INR 3.88 -17%
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 INR 3.58 -8%
Thursday, January 30, 2020 INR 3.43 -4%
Friday, January 31, 2020 INR 2.01 -41%
Saturday, February 1, 2020 INR 3.40 69%
Sunday, February 2, 2020 INR 3.91 15%
Monday, February 3, 2020 INR 1.52 -61%
Total INR 67.61

 

It collected Rs. 1.52 Crores on its 2nd Monday. The film’s total collection stands at Rs. 67.61 Crores in 11 Days. Street Dancer 3D might sum up at Rs 75 Crores lifetime. But if it trends better on the 3rd weekend then it might touch the Rs. 80 Crores mark.

The film failed miserably at the box office as it was expected to make at least Rs 100 Crores at the box office. There is no chance that the film will make it to the club now.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

 

 

Comments are closed.