Spiderman: Far From Home 1st Weekend Collection Report In India: Good Show.

Spiderman: Far From Home showed a jump of about 25% on Sunday over a healthy growth of 40% on Saturday.

124,428

Spiderman: Far From Home 1st Weekend Collection Report In India: Spiderman is an evergreen character in India and MCU has just amplified his overall presence in India.

While on one hand you have Bollywood films like Kabir Singh and Article 15 firing all guns and then you have a Spiderman: Far From Home sparkling the ticket window. It surely can’t get for Indian exhibitors.

Spiderman: Far From Home 1st Weekend: Occupancy Report

Time Slot11th Day (Sunday)10th Day (Saturday)9th Day (Friday)8th Day (Thursday)7th Day (Wednesday)6th Day (Tuesday)5th Day (Monday)4th Day (Sunday)3rd Day (Saturday)2nd Day (Friday)1st Day (Thursday)
Early Morning16%15%9%9%9%9%14%48%38%27%32%
Morning18%17%10%10%10%10%16%54%43%31%36%
Early After Noon20%19%11%11%11%12%18%60%48%34%40%
Afternoon Shows25%25%14%14%14%15%23%76%61%43%51%
Early Evening Shows27%26%15%15%16%16%25%82%65%47%55%
Evening Shows29%28%16%16%16%17%26%86%69%49%58%
Night Shows26%25%14%14%15%15%23%78%77%55%65%
Late Night Shows23%22%12%12%13%13%20%68%75%54%63%

 

Spiderman: Far From Home 1st Weekend: Collection Report

DateCollectionDrop / Increase
1st Day (Thursday), 4th July, 201910.05 N.A.
2nd Day (Friday), 5th July, 20198.51-15.32%
3rd Day (Saturday), 6th July, 201912.3945.59%
4th Day (Sunday), 7th July, 201915.4224.46%
5th Day (Monday), 8th July, 20194.75-69.20%
6h Day (Tuesday), 9th July, 20193.248-31.62%
7th Day (Wednesday), 10th July, 20193.18-2.14%
8th Day (Thursday), 11th July, 20193.252.25%
9th Day (Friday), 12th July, 20192.6-20.00%
10th Day (Saturday), 13th July, 20194.780.77%
11th Day (Sunday), 14th July, 20194.82.13%
Total72.9

 

Spiderman Far From might fail to go over 100 crores unless it shows superb trending from here but it will surely cross 75 crores by a Long Margin in India Alone.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.