Mission Mangal First Weekend Box Office Collection Report: Gigantic

Mission Mangal hai Surpassed all the expectations at the Indian Box Office by taking a bumper opening.

346,113

Mission Mangal First Weekend: The Genre was not exactly the one which could have taken a blockbuster opening but powered with strong content, a big star cast and A big holiday the film took a bumper opening at the box office.

Releasing in a Big Clash with Batla House the film had a upper hand in terms of budget, star cast and screens. On Thursday the film opened to a massive 29.16 crores at the Indian Box Office Alone.

On Friday, since it was a working day the film dropped by a marginal 40% and passed the crucial day with flying colors and collected 17.28 crores.

On Saturday and Sunday the film was set to take the numbers big and on Saturday the film grew by 36.46% to take the Saturday total to 23.crores and On Sunday the film took another big jump at already higher levels by 16.79% to collect 27.54 Crores and taking the 4 day total to 97.56 crores.

Mission Mangal is now officially Akshay highest box office opener and is all set to pass lifetime collections of his highest grosser Kesari.

Mission Mangal First Weekend Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot15th Day (Thursday)14th Day (Wednesday)13th Day (Tuesday)12th Day (Monday)11th Day (Sunday)10th Day (Saturday)9th Day (Friday)8th Day (Thursday)7th Day (Wednesday)6th Day (Tuesday)5th Day (Monday)4th Day (Sunday)3rd Day (Saturday)2nd Day (Friday)1st Day (Thursday)
Early Morning8%8%9%10%23%21%12%9%10%11%13%54%39%19%38%
Morning9%9%10%11%39%35%20%12%13%15%17%62%41%27%58%
Early After Noon10%11%12%13%42%39%22%13%15%17%20%65%58%38%69%
Afternoon Shows17%18%20%22%46%42%24%15%18%21%25%82%61%41%75%
Early Evening Shows22%23%25%28%58%53%30%22%25%29%32%85%68%55%80%
Evening Shows29%29%32%36%92%84%48%34%28%32%36%88%71%58%85%
Night Shows33%34%38%42%87%89%51%38%33%38%45%81%75%62%91%
Late Night Shows25%25%28%31%62%90%52%34%30%34%38%55%80%73%62%

 

Mission Mangal First Weekend Box Office Collection Report:

DayDateCollectionDrop / Increase
Day 1Thursday, August 15, 2019INR 29.16 N.A.
Day 2Friday, August 16, 2019INR 17.28-40.74%
Day 3Saturday, August 17, 2019INR 23.5836.46%
Day 4Sunday, August 18, 2019INR 27.5416.79%
Day 5Monday, August 19, 2019INR 8.91-67.65%
Day 6Tuesday, August 20, 2019INR 7.92-11.11%
Day 7Wednesday, August 21, 2019INR 6.84-13.64%
Day 8Thursday, August 22, 2019INR 6.931.32%
Day 9Friday, August 23, 2019INR 7.8312.99%
Day 10Saturday, August 24, 2019INR 13.3270.11%
Day 11Sunday, August 25, 2019INR 15.3014.86%
Day 12Monday, August 26, 2019INR 3.87-74.71%
Day 13 Tuesday, August 27, 2019INR 3.43-11.37%
Day 14Wednesday, August 28, 2019INR 3.15-8.16%
Day 15Thursday, August 29, 2019INR 3.05-3.17%
Day 16Friday, August 30, 2019INR 2.20-27.87%
Day 17Saturday, August 31, 2019INR 3.2547.73%
Day 18Sunday, September 1, 2019INR 3.6412.00%
Day 19Monday, September 2, 2019INR 2.27-37.64%
Day 20Tuesday, September 3, 2019INR 1.21-46.70%
Day 21Wednesday, September 4, 2019INR 1.15-4.96%
Day 22Thursday, September 5, 2019INR 1.3113.91%
TotalINR 193.14

 

Verdict: First Monday will play a crucial role but it seems like the film is all set for a Super Hit box office classification as of now.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.