Mission Mangal 3rd Day (Saturday) Box Office Collection Report: 200 Crore Trajectory

Mission Mangal is following a Fantastic Trajectory at the box office as the numbers for Saturday are just superlative.

346,754

Mission Mangal 3rd Day (Saturday): While the team of scientists in the movie had to rely on home science for finding a way to reach Mars. But the film itself is finding a lot of support from the Home Makers and is all set to find a 200 crore trajectory at the box office.

Box Office is all lit up as both Mission Mangal and Batla House are performing extremely well on the allotted screens. The occupancy of both the films also suggests that films have got perfect screens as per their appeal to the audience.

It opened to collections in range of 30 crores on it’s opening day and went over to collect 17 crores on it’s second day taking the total to over 46 crores in 2 days and Friday was a working day.

Now what we have today on platter are occupancy just below the opening day by 7% which is simply fantastic considering the screen size and the first two day collections of Mission Mangal.

Film has eyes set on a 100 crores+ first weekend with 4 days and a Lifetime total of 200 crores.

Mission Mangal 3rd Day (Saturday) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time Slot15th Day (Thursday)14th Day (Wednesday)13th Day (Tuesday)12th Day (Monday)11th Day (Sunday)10th Day (Saturday)9th Day (Friday)8th Day (Thursday)7th Day (Wednesday)6th Day (Tuesday)5th Day (Monday)4th Day (Sunday)3rd Day (Saturday)2nd Day (Friday)1st Day (Thursday)
Early Morning8%8%9%10%23%21%12%9%10%11%13%54%39%19%38%
Morning9%9%10%11%39%35%20%12%13%15%17%62%41%27%58%
Early After Noon10%11%12%13%42%39%22%13%15%17%20%65%58%38%69%
Afternoon Shows17%18%20%22%46%42%24%15%18%21%25%82%61%41%75%
Early Evening Shows22%23%25%28%58%53%30%22%25%29%32%85%68%55%80%
Evening Shows29%29%32%36%92%84%48%34%28%32%36%88%71%58%85%
Night Shows33%34%38%42%87%89%51%38%33%38%45%81%75%62%91%
Late Night Shows25%25%28%31%62%90%52%34%30%34%38%55%80%73%62%

 

There are still 2 weeks before Saaho Arrives and takes away a chunk of screens from both Mission Mangal and Batla House but till then these are the two choices of the audience in India.

Infact there will be a large chunk of audience to miss out on either of the films in their first week but they will go out and watch out the film in it’s second week.

This clash is turning out to be like a case study where both films have got enough screens to justify their audience and economics and without a shred of negativity they continue to perform well.

Today’s occupancy till now have put both Batla House and Mission Mangal in race to be at least Super hits. However, what is more important is a Monday Hold. And in case of Mission Mangal it becomes more important due to budget of the film being on a very heavy side.

If you like our work and would like to support us then you can use any of the below given links.

Support With Paytm

Comments are closed.