Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of 2019

This Section lists the top Bollywood Worldwide grossing Movies of 2019

34,811

Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of 2019: Get to Know the Movies Which performed In Overseas with yearly Ranks.

Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies of 2019

RankMovie NameOverseas (Gross cr.)India (NETT cr.)India (Gross cr.)Global Collections (INR cr.)
1Uri - The Surgical Strike52.38245.36289.68342.06
2Kabir Singh41.04239.88285.59326.63
3Bharat63.41211.07251.27314.68
4Gully Boy72.58140.25165.58238.16
5Total Dhamaal46.18154.23182.09228.27
6Kesari22.52154.41182.3204.82
7Kalank49.9780.3595.65145.62
8De De Pyaar De15.13103.64123.38138.51
9Badla34.6187.99103.88138.49
10Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi24.1192.19108.84132.95
11Luka Chuppi16.9994.75111.87128.86
12Student Of The Year 215.5469.1182.2797.81
13Article 1511.7146.2155.0166.72
14Romeo Akbar Walter7.6438.8345.8453.48
15Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga17.9520.282643.95
16The Accidental Prime Minister2.8322.6529.0431.87
17India's Most Wanted1.2511.914.1715.42

 

*Currently Running:  Kabir Singh is right now at second position but it will overtake Uri The Surgical Strike in 4 days and become the Highest Grossing Bollywood Movie of 2019. (Note Written on 9th July, 2019).

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.