Good Newwz Tuesday (5th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Gigantic

Good Newwz is roaring like a Monster today and taking full advantage of the Holiday Mood.

739,033

Good Newwz Tuesday (5th Day): It is roaring like a lion at the box office today and has simply hit the ball out of the park, as early trends come in the figures are simply Excellent.

It has taken a jump of more than 21% despite riding on already very high levels, It’s a big Good Newwz for the Distributors, Exhibitors, and the Audience.

Right now It is looking simply unstoppable as tomorrow will be again huge as tomorrow will be a PAN India Holiday for everyone. Although morning shows might be hit a bit due to parties tonight.

Good Newwz Tuesday (5th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 17 (Sunday)Day 16 (Saturday)Day 15 (Friday)Day 14 (Thursday)Day 13 (Wednesday)Day 12 (Tuesday)Day 11 (Monday)Day 10 (Sunday)Day 9 (Saturday) Day 8 (Friday)Day 7 (Thursday)Day 6 (Wednesday)Day 5 (Tuesday)Day 4 (Monday)Day 3 (Sunday)Day 2 (Saturday)Day 1 (Friday)
Early Morning13%10%7%8%9%10%11%29%24%17%17%33%22%17%38%26%19%
Morning19%14%10%11%12%13%13%34%30%21%22%39%28%23%43%34%28%
Early Afternoon22%17%12%14%15%16%18%51%33%23%31%68%43%37%56%41%36%
Afternoon28%21%15%16%18%19%24%57%39%27%37%76%52%43%72%51%43%
Early Evening35%27%19%20%22%21%28%62%46%32%41%78%54%51%74%58%48%
Evening45%34%24%25%28%24%36%54%52%36%47%82%62%53%78%62%52%
Early Night34%25%18%19%21%26%32%49%55%38%52%76%64%61%65%65%62%
Night30%23%16%17%19%22%29%42%40%28%42%69%67%48%55%68%69%

Good Newwz Tuesday (5th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Date Collections Growth 
Friday, December 27, 2019 INR 17.56 N.A.
Saturday, December 28, 2019 INR 21.78 24.03%
Sunday, December 29, 2019 INR 26.65 22.36%
Monday, December 30, 2019 INR 13.41 -49.68%
Tuesday, December 31, 2019 INR 16.32 (Estimate) 21.70%
Total INR 95.72

 

Verdict: It will not stop before attaining the Blockbuster or a Superhit status.

Good Newwz is all set to take complete advantage of the celebratory mood of the audience and it has a real bright chance of going past 150 crores before the end of 2nd Saturday.

 

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

Comments are closed.