Good Newwz Third Weekend Box Office Collection Report: Excellent Hold

Good Newwz is continuing its good run at the box office despite new releases taking up the screens.

123,622

Good Newwz Third Weekend Box Office Collection Report: The film is continuing its good run at the box office despite new releases & reduction in screen counts.

With three big releases Tanhaji The Unsung Warrior, Chappak & Darbar this Friday. The screen count got reduced for Good Newwz.

The film is showing a good hold at the box office & is showing a good sign of ending at 200 Crores lifetime collection.

Good Newwz Third Weekend Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 17 (Sunday)Day 16 (Saturday)Day 15 (Friday)Day 14 (Thursday)Day 13 (Wednesday)Day 12 (Tuesday)Day 11 (Monday)Day 10 (Sunday)Day 9 (Saturday) Day 8 (Friday)Day 7 (Thursday)Day 6 (Wednesday)Day 5 (Tuesday)Day 4 (Monday)Day 3 (Sunday)Day 2 (Saturday)Day 1 (Friday)
Early Morning13%10%7%8%9%10%11%29%24%17%17%33%22%17%38%26%19%
Morning19%14%10%11%12%13%13%34%30%21%22%39%28%23%43%34%28%
Early Afternoon22%17%12%14%15%16%18%51%33%23%31%68%43%37%56%41%36%
Afternoon28%21%15%16%18%19%24%57%39%27%37%76%52%43%72%51%43%
Early Evening35%27%19%20%22%21%28%62%46%32%41%78%54%51%74%58%48%
Evening45%34%24%25%28%24%36%54%52%36%47%82%62%53%78%62%52%
Early Night34%25%18%19%21%26%32%49%55%38%52%76%64%61%65%65%62%
Night30%23%16%17%19%22%29%42%40%28%42%69%67%48%55%68%69%

The film showed a good occupancy in its third weekend.

Good Newwz Third Weekend Box Office Collection Report:

Date Collections Growth 
Friday, December 27, 2019 INR 17.56 N.A.
Saturday, December 28, 2019 INR 21.78 24.03%
Sunday, December 29, 2019 INR 25.65 17.77%
Monday, December 30, 2019 INR 13.41 -47.72%
Tuesday, December 31, 2019 INR 16.20 20.81%
Wednesday, January 1, 2020 INR 22.50 38.89%
Thursday, January 2, 2020 INR 10.80 -52.00%
Friday, January 3, 2020 INR 8.10 -25.00%
Saturday, January 4, 2020 INR 11.70 44.44%
Sunday, January 5, 2020 INR 14.40 23.08%
Monday, January 6, 2020 INR 5.40 -62.50%
Tuesday, January 7, 2020 INR 5.04 -6.67%
Wednesday, January 8, 2020 INR 4.77 -5.36%
Thursday, January 9, 2020 INR 4.35 -8.81%
Friday, January 10, 2020 INR 2.07 -52.41%
Saturday, January 11, 2020 INR 3.05 47.34%
Sunday, January 12, 2020 INR 3.60 32.46%
Total INR 190.09

 

The collection of the film in its third weekend:

Friday: 2.07 Crores

Saturday: 3.05 Crores

Sunday: 3.60 Crores

Good Newwz crossed 190 Crores mark by the end of their third weekend & is having a very good chance of crossing the 200 Crore mark by the end this week.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

Comments are closed.