Good Newwz Advance Booking Report: Decent Till Now

Good Newwz is one of the most anticipated releases of the year and the advance booking is onto a good start.

935,143

Good Newwz Advance Booking Report: The film releases on 27th December 2019 and is bound to take a very good start at the Indian Box Office.

The film star Akshay Kumar, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Diljit Dosanjh and Kiara Advani in main leads and supported by veteran actors. The music of the film is already a hit and the film carries a very high buzz amongst the urban audience.

In this article, we will discuss the advance booking of Good Newwz Till now. Also, Good Newwz faces competition from Salman Khan starrer Dabangg 3 which suffered in its initial week due to protests across the country and many theatres will screen this movie in the second week.

Good Newwz Advance Booking Report:

This Report is made on 26th January 2019 with Data till 1 AM which is just 1 day before the release.

CityTheatresShowsOccupancyAlmost FullFilling Fast
Chennai185726.40%08
Hyderabad4822125.30%431
Patna21423.50%00
Bengaluru4318418.40%06
Delhi NCR9389217.30%359
Lucknow1112511.70%00
Bhopal97510.90%00
Chandigarh1315410.40%02
Mumbai848749.60%014
Jaipur181389.50%03
Pune313428.30%00
Bhubaneshwar5567.10%00
Kolkatta352186.90%00
Ahmedabad333546.70%02
Total44337047125

Good Newwz Advance Booking Report: Analysis

  • Good Newwz is facing a thunderous response in urban centers and with centers like Chennai, Hyderabad, and Patna already above 20%.
  • In Bengaluru and Delhi NCR the film has already gone past 15% which is a very good sign for this genre.
  • Smaller centers like Lucknow, Bhopal, and Chandigarh are showing extremely slid advance booking trends and have already crossed 10% booking for the opening day.
  • Advance booking in Mumbai is a little slow and should pick up today as it happens with all the movies.
  • Out of Total 443 Theatres and over 500 screens covered in this report, there are 7 shows which are almost full and 125  shows in fast filling mode.

Akshay Kumar is targetting another 200 crores with this movie and how the protests go from here will definitely have an impact on this target as seen with Dabangg 3 last week.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.