Good Newwz 3rd Saturday (16th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Excellent

Good Newwz is performing extremely well at the box office even in it's third week, the film will zoom past 200 crores soon.

536,507

Good Newwz 3rd Saturday (16th Day) Box Office Collection Report: The film is maintaining a very good pace even in its third week and is targeting a collection of more than Rs. 200 crores.

The film first faced off with Dabangg 3 in it’s opening week and then got a one free week to collect as much as possible. In its third week the collections have come down due to lesser screens as Tanhaji, Darbar and Chappak have come into play.

Good Newwz 3rd Saturday (16th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 17 (Sunday)Day 16 (Saturday)Day 15 (Friday)Day 14 (Thursday)Day 13 (Wednesday)Day 12 (Tuesday)Day 11 (Monday)Day 10 (Sunday)Day 9 (Saturday) Day 8 (Friday)Day 7 (Thursday)Day 6 (Wednesday)Day 5 (Tuesday)Day 4 (Monday)Day 3 (Sunday)Day 2 (Saturday)Day 1 (Friday)
Early Morning13%10%7%8%9%10%11%29%24%17%17%33%22%17%38%26%19%
Morning19%14%10%11%12%13%13%34%30%21%22%39%28%23%43%34%28%
Early Afternoon22%17%12%14%15%16%18%51%33%23%31%68%43%37%56%41%36%
Afternoon28%21%15%16%18%19%24%57%39%27%37%76%52%43%72%51%43%
Early Evening35%27%19%20%22%21%28%62%46%32%41%78%54%51%74%58%48%
Evening45%34%24%25%28%24%36%54%52%36%47%82%62%53%78%62%52%
Early Night34%25%18%19%21%26%32%49%55%38%52%76%64%61%65%65%62%
Night30%23%16%17%19%22%29%42%40%28%42%69%67%48%55%68%69%

 

Even in its third weekend despite new releases and more options for the audience to choose from, Good Newwz is maintaining a very good occupancy rate across the retained screens.

Good Newwz 3rd Saturday (16th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Day DateCollectionsGrowth
Day 1Friday, December 27, 2019INR 17.56N.A.
Day 2Saturday, December 28, 2019INR 21.7824.03%
Day 3Sunday, December 29, 2019INR 25.6517.77%
Day 4Monday, December 30, 2019INR 13.41-47.72%
Day 5Tuesday, December 31, 2019INR 16.2020.81%
Day 6Wednesday, January 1, 2020INR 22.5038.89%
Day 7Thursday, January 2, 2020INR 10.80-52.00%
Day 8Friday, January 3, 2020INR 8.10-25.00%
Day 9Saturday, January 4, 2020INR 11.7044.44%
Day 10Sunday, January 5, 2020INR 14.4023.08%
Day 11Monday, January 6, 2020INR 5.40-62.50%
Day 12Tuesday, January 7, 2020INR 5.04-6.67%
Day 13Wednesday, January 8, 2020INR 4.77-5.36%
Day 14Thursday, January 9, 2020INR 4.35-8.81%
Day 15Friday, January 10, 2020INR 2.07-52.41%
Day 16Saturday, January 11, 2020INR 3.0547.34%
Day 17Sunday, January 12, 2020INR 4.0432.46%
TotalINR 190.82

 

The film is trending very well and tomorrow it will cross 191 crores at the Indian Box Office alone. Remaining 4 days of the weekend should easily bring in another Rs. 3.5 – 4 Crores at the box office and after that film will be easily able to cross the 200 crores mark at the box office.
The lifetime of the film is heading for an Rs. 205+ crores NBOC in India.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

Comments are closed.