Good Newwz 2nd Wednesday (13th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Strong Hold

Good Newwz is again trending very well at the box office and showing very good hold at the box office with minimum level weekday drops.

927,920

Good Newwz 2nd Wednesday (13th Day): The film is trending very well with minimum weekday drops of around 10% and it already a super hit at the box office.

Come 3rd Friday and There will be a Chappak and a Tanhaji roaring at the box office to take away a large chunk of screens, Can Good Newwz hold this box office assault and still cross Rs. 200 crores ? All this we will find out tomorrow night, but till then Good Newwz would have already crossed 180 crores at the Indian Box Office.

Good Newwz 2nd Wednesday (13th Day) Box Office Collection Report: Occupancy

Time SlotDay 17 (Sunday)Day 16 (Saturday)Day 15 (Friday)Day 14 (Thursday)Day 13 (Wednesday)Day 12 (Tuesday)Day 11 (Monday)Day 10 (Sunday)Day 9 (Saturday) Day 8 (Friday)Day 7 (Thursday)Day 6 (Wednesday)Day 5 (Tuesday)Day 4 (Monday)Day 3 (Sunday)Day 2 (Saturday)Day 1 (Friday)
Early Morning13%10%7%8%9%10%11%29%24%17%17%33%22%17%38%26%19%
Morning19%14%10%11%12%13%13%34%30%21%22%39%28%23%43%34%28%
Early Afternoon22%17%12%14%15%16%18%51%33%23%31%68%43%37%56%41%36%
Afternoon28%21%15%16%18%19%24%57%39%27%37%76%52%43%72%51%43%
Early Evening35%27%19%20%22%21%28%62%46%32%41%78%54%51%74%58%48%
Evening45%34%24%25%28%24%36%54%52%36%47%82%62%53%78%62%52%
Early Night34%25%18%19%21%26%32%49%55%38%52%76%64%61%65%65%62%
Night30%23%16%17%19%22%29%42%40%28%42%69%67%48%55%68%69%
The film is trending very well at the box office and it needs around 600-800 screens with this trending in its third week to cross Lifetime of Rs. 800 crores.

Good Newwz 2nd Wednesday (13th Day) Box Office Collection Report:

Day DateCollectionsGrowth
Day 1Friday, December 27, 2019INR 17.56N.A.
Day 2Saturday, December 28, 2019INR 21.7824.03%
Day 3Sunday, December 29, 2019INR 25.6517.77%
Day 4Monday, December 30, 2019INR 13.41-47.72%
Day 5Tuesday, December 31, 2019INR 16.2020.81%
Day 6Wednesday, January 1, 2020INR 22.5038.89%
Day 7Thursday, January 2, 2020INR 10.80-52.00%
Day 8Friday, January 3, 2020INR 8.10-25.00%
Day 9Saturday, January 4, 2020INR 11.7044.44%
Day 10Sunday, January 5, 2020INR 14.4023.08%
Day 11Monday, January 6, 2020INR 5.40-62.50%
Day 12Tuesday, January 7, 2020INR 5.04-6.67%
Day 13Wednesday, January 8, 2020INR 4.77-5.36%
Day 14Thursday, January 9, 2020INR 4.35-8.81%
Day 15Friday, January 10, 2020INR 2.07-52.41%
Day 16Saturday, January 11, 2020INR 3.0547.34%
Day 17Sunday, January 12, 2020INR 4.0432.46%
TotalINR 190.82
By tomorrow Day End Good Newwz will cross 180 crores lifetime in India.

For all the latest updates follow our YouTube Channel.

Comments are closed.