Exclusive Details: Hrithik Roshan and Yami Gautam To Make an Impressive Debut With Kaabil Release in China on 5th June

401

Hrithik Roshan and Yami Gautam are about to make a very impressive debut with Kaabil Release in China on 5th June, 2019. Directed by Sanjay Gupta and produced by Rakesh Roshan (Filmkraft Productions) film is a crime Revenge Saga Thriller about a blind couple.

Kaabil China Poster:

Exclusive Details Hrithik Roshan and Yami Gautam To Make an Impressive Debut With Kaabil Release in China on 5th June
Exclusive Details Hrithik Roshan and Yami Gautam To Make an Impressive Debut With Kaabil Release in China on 5th June.
Highest Number of Screens Allotted to A Bollywood Movie In China On Opening Day.

First Let’s see which have been the widest releases in China from India.



Movie NameScreen CountLifetime Collections (Mn)Lifetime Collections (Cr
Secret Superstar11201124.1863
Sultan111095.3638.57
Dangal9087216.21394.49
Hindi Medium801234.32243.41
Bajrangi Bhaijaan798947.6311.45
Baahubali 2709811.980.78

 

Exclusive Details of Kaabil Release in China:




And Now compare the release size of Kaabil Release in China, it is the biggest Indian Release in China ever. And if WOM is good then expect it to wonders which you have never witnessed from an Indian film.

Screens Finalized10546
Target Screen Count15000
Average opening Day Ticket Price$4.86

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.