Article 15 Friday (1st Day) Box Office Collection Report: Decent Opening and Solid growth

Article 15 had a low buzz release, but by evening film had picked up in major centers.

321,423

Article 15 Friday (1st Day) Box Office Report: Article 15 had a slow start at the box office in the morning shows but the film picked up pace by evening in A centers creating a good base for the weekend.

Kabir Singh remains the first choice of the audience and Article 15 will have to show major improvement tomorrow if it has to stand a chance in front on Kabir Singh Wave. 

Article 15 Friday (1st Day) Box Office Report: City Wise Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows (Tracked)
Ahmedabad34.83%16.32%21.22%38.34%63.43%135
Bengaluru34.74%16.00%20.87%39.78%62.32%165
Chennai32.80%No Shows16.78%48.98%65.43%35
Delhi NCR45.29%18.00%38.98%55.43%68.73%420
Hyderabad36.95%15.45%31.21%46.78%54.34%105
Kolkata38.02%14.23%30.32%48.76%58.76%150
Mumbai30.27%12.00%18.87%35.65%54.55%450
Pune33.99%16.00%21.98%38.98%58.98%160
Average35.86%13.14%25.03%44.09%60.82%

Article 15 Friday (1st Day) Box Office Report: Occupancy

Time Slot15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wednesday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning14%16%18%17%18%35%21%8%10%13%14%15%61%34%15%
Morning15%18%19%18%20%38%26%14%15%19%18%19%65%40%18%
Early After Noon25%29%32%29%32%62%58%15%13%17%19%21%70%48%21%
Afternoon Shows28%33%37%34%37%72%67%18%19%24%27.00%29%85%70%30%
Early Evening Shows29%34%38%35%38%74%65%28%30%38%43.00%45%70%74%50%
Evening Shows31%36%40%37%41%78%68%32%36%47%53.00%55%65%78%55%
Night Shows21%24%27%25%27%52%55%40%39%50%57.00%59%63%80%58%
Late Night Shows17%20%22%20%22%43%48%43%40%51%58.00%60%60%85%62%

The First Day collections will be in the range of 5 crore which is a good start for the film.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.