Article 15 4th Day (Monday) Collection Update for Morning and Early Afternoon shows.

Film is running neck to neck on Friday Levels.

101,192

Article 15 4th Day (Monday): Article 15 is onto a Decent start at the box office on it’s 4th day but that might not be enough. Film needs to hold at least 30% of Sunday collections but the occupancy till now is exactly like that of Friday.

The Ticket Rates on Friday Were higher and today economics is back to Normal Ticket Rates.

Also, Friday opening of the film was really dull and after good reviews it was expected to show a good hold today. In favor of the film, the families might come out in large numbers tonight and might help film to pass the Monday test.

Article 15 4th Day (Monday): Occupancy Report

Time Slot15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wednesday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning14%16%18%17%18%35%21%8%10%13%14%15%61%34%15%
Morning15%18%19%18%20%38%26%14%15%19%18%19%65%40%18%
Early After Noon25%29%32%29%32%62%58%15%13%17%19%21%70%48%21%
Afternoon Shows28%33%37%34%37%72%67%18%19%24%27.00%29%85%70%30%
Early Evening Shows29%34%38%35%38%74%65%28%30%38%43.00%45%70%74%50%
Evening Shows31%36%40%37%41%78%68%32%36%47%53.00%55%65%78%55%
Night Shows21%24%27%25%27%52%55%40%39%50%57.00%59%63%80%58%
Late Night Shows17%20%22%20%22%43%48%43%40%51%58.00%60%60%85%62%

Right now film is heading for a lesser than 5 Crore Day and needs a big push from the evening shows.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.