Article 15 2nd Sunday (10th Day) Box Office Update for Morning and Noon Shows.

Article 15 is again registering a huge Growth today after a 50% jump yesterday at the box office.

234,715

Article 15 2nd Sunday (10th Day): Article 15 is all set to cross 5.5 crores today at the Box Office. The film is already registering growth in range of 40% today over it’s second Saturday.

Yesterday the evening shows were affected by the World Cup Match Between India and Sri Lanka but today there’s no such factor.

Article 15 2nd Sunday (10th Day) Box Office Occupancy

Time Slot15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wednesday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning14%16%18%17%18%35%21%8%10%13%14%15%61%34%15%
Morning15%18%19%18%20%38%26%14%15%19%18%19%65%40%18%
Early After Noon25%29%32%29%32%62%58%15%13%17%19%21%70%48%21%
Afternoon Shows28%33%37%34%37%72%67%18%19%24%27.00%29%85%70%30%
Early Evening Shows29%34%38%35%38%74%65%28%30%38%43.00%45%70%74%50%
Evening Shows31%36%40%37%41%78%68%32%36%47%53.00%55%65%78%55%
Night Shows21%24%27%25%27%52%55%40%39%50%57.00%59%63%80%58%
Late Night Shows17%20%22%20%22%43%48%43%40%51%58.00%60%60%85%62%

 

Verdict: Article 15 is already a Clean Hit and It’s Moving to a Super Hit Box Office Status now.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.