Article 15 12th Day (2nd Tuesday) Box Office Collection Report: Strong Hold.

Article 15 is holding onto the box office like a Magnet right now.

198,951

Article 15 12th Day (2nd Tuesday): Powered by A and A+ Article 15 is already a Box office Hit and now it’s moving onto a Super Hit status.

The film just dropped by around 40% on it’s 2nd Tuesday and also very close to cross 50 crores today at the Box Office. Depending on how it behaves in front of Super 30 on coming Friday we can come to a conclusion whether the film will hit 75 crores or not.

There was a slow down in the post evening shows due to the semi final match.

A 100 crores is total out of the question right now.

Article 15 12th Day (2nd Tuesday): Occupancy

Time Slot15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wednesday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning14%16%18%17%18%35%21%8%10%13%14%15%61%34%15%
Morning15%18%19%18%20%38%26%14%15%19%18%19%65%40%18%
Early After Noon25%29%32%29%32%62%58%15%13%17%19%21%70%48%21%
Afternoon Shows28%33%37%34%37%72%67%18%19%24%27.00%29%85%70%30%
Early Evening Shows29%34%38%35%38%74%65%28%30%38%43.00%45%70%74%50%
Evening Shows31%36%40%37%41%78%68%32%36%47%53.00%55%65%78%55%
Night Shows21%24%27%25%27%52%55%40%39%50%57.00%59%63%80%58%
Late Night Shows17%20%22%20%22%43%48%43%40%51%58.00%60%60%85%62%

 

Article 15 12th Day (2nd Tuesday): Collections

DateCollectionDrop / Increase
1st Day (Friday), 28th June, 2019INR 5.00 N.A.
2nd Day (Saturday), 29th June, 2019INR 7.2545.00%
3rd Day (Sunday), 30th June, 2019INR 7.706.21%
4th Day (Monday), 1st July, 2019INR 3.95-48.70%
5th Day (Tuesday), 2nd July, 2019INR 3.80-3.80%
6th Day (Wednesday), 3rd July, 2019INR 3.48-8.42%
7th Day (Thursday), 4th July, 2019INR 2.98-14.37%
8th Day (friday), 5th July, 2019INR 2.65-11.07%
9th Day (Saturday), 6th July, 2019INR 4.0251.70%
10th Day (Sunday), 7th July, 2019INR 5.2530.60%
11th Day (Monday), 8th July, 2019INR 2.10-60.00%
12th Day (Tuesday), 9th July, 2019INR 1.25-40.48%
13th Day (Wednesday), 10th July, 2019INR 1.358.00%
14th Day (Thursday), 11th July, 2019INR 1.6018.52%
15th Day (Friday), 12th July, 2019INR 1.25-21.88%
16th Day (Saturday), 13th July, 2019INR 2.1572.00%
17th Day (Sunday), 14th July, 2019INR 2.254.65%
18th Day (Monday), 15th July, 2019INR 0.72-68.00%
19th Day (Tuesday), 16th July, 2019INR 0.69-4.17%
20th Day (Wednesday), 17th July, 2019INR 0.68-1.45%
21st Day (Thursday), 18th July, 2019INR 0.714.41%
22nd Day (Friday), 19th July, 2019INR 0.42-40.85%
23rd Day (Saturday), 20th July, 2019INR 0.8090.48%
24th Day (Sunday), 21st July, 2019INR 1.0531.25%
TotalINR 63.10

 

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.