Article 15 10th Day (2nd Sunday) Box Office Collection Till Evening Shows: Fantastic Growth

Article 15 is going from strength to strength and showing very good trends for a long run at the box office.

123,658

Article 15 10th Day (2nd Sunday): Article 15 is not only competing with Box office biggies Like Kabir Singh and Spiderman Far From Home but also carving it’s own niche out.

It opened to a Fantastic 35% today as compared to 21% of yesterday and right now many shows in A+ centers are not only going houseful but the film us registering a fantastic occupancy of almost 80% as compared to 68% of yesterday.

Film is heading for a 5.5-6 crores total right now considering that all films will drop in the night shows today due to the Monday Effect, but if the film can hold up in the night shows as well then even a 6.5 cr is not out of reach.

Article 15 10th Day (2nd Sunday) Box Office Occupancy:

Time Slot15th Day (Friday)14th Day (Thursday)13th Day (Wednesday)12th Day (Tuesday)11th Day (Monday)10th Day (Sunday)9th Day (Saturday)8th Day (Friday)7th Day (Thursday)6th Day (Wednesday)5th day (Tuesday)4th Day (Monday)3rd Day (Sunday)2nd Day (Saturday)1st Day (Friday)
Early Morning14%16%18%17%18%35%21%8%10%13%14%15%61%34%15%
Morning15%18%19%18%20%38%26%14%15%19%18%19%65%40%18%
Early After Noon25%29%32%29%32%62%58%15%13%17%19%21%70%48%21%
Afternoon Shows28%33%37%34%37%72%67%18%19%24%27.00%29%85%70%30%
Early Evening Shows29%34%38%35%38%74%65%28%30%38%43.00%45%70%74%50%
Evening Shows31%36%40%37%41%78%68%32%36%47%53.00%55%65%78%55%
Night Shows21%24%27%25%27%52%55%40%39%50%57.00%59%63%80%58%
Late Night Shows17%20%22%20%22%43%48%43%40%51%58.00%60%60%85%62%

Both Kabir Singh and Article 15 are completely berserk today.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

 

Comments are closed.