2nd Day Collection of Bharat (Thursday): Mind Blowing Hold!

309

2nd Day Collection of Bharat: Bharat has showcased some really good hold at the Indian Box Office on it’s 2nd Day (Thursday). It has to collect above Rs. 25 Crores in order to prove a strong word of mouth in favor of the film.

2nd Day Collection of Bharat: Word Of Mouth Vs Collection Indicator
Collections TodayWhat Does it Means
>25 CroresExcellent Word of Mouth
20-25 CroresGood To Average Word of Mouth
15-20 CroresAverage To Negative Word of Mouth
<15 CroresNegative Word Of mouth

 

2nd Day Collection of Bharat: Occupancy throughout the day

Time SlotThursday (Day 2)Wednesday (Day 1)
Early Morning18%63%
Morning27%65%
Early After Noon38%80%
Afternoon Shows39%83%
Early Evening Shows48%88%
Evening Shows60%80%
Night Shows74%82%
Late Night Shows78%84%

 

2nd Day Collection of Bharat: Region Wise Occupancy



RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai36.90%17%23%51%57%
Pune27.05%21%26%29%32%
Bengaluru65.01%36%51%82%91%
Kolkata58.76%28%34%82%91%
Ahmedabad36.15%11%26%51%57%
Chennai37.82%12%38%48%53%
Delhi NCR53.65%31%38%69%77%
Hyderabad73.25%37%64%91%101%
Average of These 8 Centers48.57%24.13%37.50%62.88%69.79%

 

Total Collection of Bharat:

DateCollectionDrop / Increase
Wednesday, June 5, 201942.34N.A.
Thursday, June 6, 201928.5-32.69%Tentative
Total70.84

 

Bharat faced a very nominal drop from a Holiday to a Non Holiday Day. Tomorrow it will cross 100 Crores at the Box Office.

Note: The Collections are Tentative and there will a +/- 5% variance when the final collections are Reported.

For all the latest updates follow our Youtube Channel.

Comments are closed.